Proposta para o uso pedagógico da lousa interativa
Author Gomes, Italo Valerio Pereira
Advisor
Boleiz Júnior, Flávio
Publisher
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
Date
2019-12-03
Keywords
Lousa Digital
Tecnologias Educacionais
Ensino público
Interactive whiteboard
Educational technologies
Public education
Citation
Abstract
Este artigo representa um Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso e foi produzido com o tema tecnologias educacionais relacionado à utilização do recurso lousa digital interativa (LDI) para fins pedagógicos. O objetivo central é refletir a utilização de lousas digitais interativas e propor metodologia que facilite o planejamento de ensino com uso desse recurso. O artigo parte das observações na prática discente com o recurso LDI ao longo da formação no curso de Pedagogia na UFRN de 2014 a 2019, pesquisa qualitativa de publicações com o tema, experiências desenvolvidas durante duas edições da CIENTEC UFRN, experiências nos estágios obrigatórios, relatos de gestoras de escolas públicas e estudos extra-curriculares nas disciplinas em cursos de Comunicação. Espera-se apresentar alternativas que facilitem projetos de ensino que contemplem uso interativo das LDIs.
Abstract
This article is a completion of coursework and was produced with the theme educational technologies related to the use of interactive whiteboard feature (IWB) for educational purposes. The main objective is to reflect the use of interactive whiteboards and to propose methodology that facilitates the teaching planning using this resource. The article starts from observations in the student practice with the IWB resource during the training in Pedagogy at UFRN from 2014 to 2019, qualitative research of publications on the theme, experiences developed during two editions of CIENTEC UFRN, experiences in the obligatory stages, reports public school managers and extra-curricular studies in the subjects of Communication courses. It is expected to present alternatives that facilitate teaching projects that contemplate interactive use of IWBs.
URIhttps://repositorio.ufrn.br/handle/123456789/42354
CollectionsCE - TCC - Pedagogia (presencial)