Podcast "Sabe, Ne?" e a necessidade da divulgação científica nordestina
dc.contributor.advisor: Costa, Adriano Medeiros
dc.contributor.author: Santos, Aimmee Araújo dos
dc.contributor.referees1: Andrade, Alice Oliveira de
dc.contributor.referees2: Oliveira, Elizangela Justino de
dc.date.issued: 2024-07-03
dc.description.abstract: This course completion work is an experimental project that consists of creating a podcast in an interview format, complemented by a technical report that analyzes the importance of scientific dissemination in the Brazilian Northeast. The main objective of the report is to justify the need for the podcast "Sabe, NE?" by investigating the context in which it is inserted and demonstrating the lack of visibility of scientific production in the region. The podcast aims to give a voice to northeastern scientists, highlighting their challenges, trajectories, interests and professional purposes, in addition to dialoging with communicators who translate and disseminate this information. The methodology used included reading texts, collecting data and interviews with five professionals – four scientists and a journalist specialized in scientific journalism. In this way, the podcast "Sabe, NE?" is proposed as an essential tool to promote scientific dissemination, bringing to light research and experiments carried out in the Brazilian Northeast.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso é um projeto experimental que consiste na criação de um podcast em formato de entrevista, complementado por um relatório técnico que analisa a importância da divulgação científica no Nordeste brasileiro. O principal objetivo do relatório é justificar a necessidade do podcast "Sabe, NE?" ao investigar o contexto em que ele se insere e demonstrar a falta de visibilidade da produção científica na região. O podcast tem como meta dar voz aos cientistas nordestinos, destacando seus desafios, trajetórias, interesses e propósitos profissionais, além de dialogar com comunicadores que traduzem e disseminam essa informação. A metodologia utilizada incluiu a leitura de textos, levantamento de dados e entrevistas com cinco profissionais – quatro cientistas e uma jornalista especializada em jornalismo científico. Dessa forma, o podcast "Sabe, NE?" se propõe como uma ferramenta essencial para promover a divulgação científica, trazendo à tona pesquisas e experimentos realizados no Nordeste brasileiro.
dc.identifier.citation: SANTOS, Aimmee Araújo dos. Podcast "Sabe, né?" e a necessidade da divulgação científica nordestina. 2024. 60 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Jornalismo) - Departamento de Comunicação Social, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2024.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Comunicação Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Jornalismo
dc.subject: Jornalismo Científico
dc.subject: Divulgação Científica
dc.subject: Podcast
dc.subject: Ciência
dc.subject: Nordeste Brasileiro
dc.subject: Scientific journalism
dc.subject: Scientific divulgation
dc.subject: Podcast
dc.subject: Science
dc.subject: Brazilian Northeast
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Podcast "Sabe, Ne?" e a necessidade da divulgação científica nordestina
dc.title.alternative: Podcast "Sabe, Ne?" and the need for scientific disclosure in the northeast
dc.typebachelor: Thesis