O direito penal do inimigo
dc.contributor.advisor | Leão, Paulo Roberto Dantas de Souza | |
dc.contributor.author | Neves, Eliane Florencio Ramos | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 0000-0002-7933-9167 | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Pereira, Erick Wilson | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Carvalho, Ivan Lira de | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-11-24 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to contribute to the reflection on the theory of Criminal Law of the Enemy. The theory was developed by the German jurist Günther Jakobs in 1985 and is the protagonist of a heated doctrinal debate. Jakobs follows the doctrinal precepts of Luhmann's systems theory and Welzel's finalist theory. For the Criminal Law of the enemy, there are conceptual differences between the citizen (person) and the enemy (individual) and that the function of the penalty is to reaffirm the validity of the norm. The research is deductive and eminently bibliographic. At first, the status of the enemy in the historical construction of Criminal Law is presented. In the second moment, the legal-philosophical positions of the Penal Schools and the doctrinal ones of Theories of Crime are presented. In the third moment, the doctrinal criticism of Jakobs' thesis is presented. Jakobs' theory defends a differentiated criminal policy to prevent and combat the worsening of the phenomenon of exacerbated violence. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa objetiva tecer contribuições à reflexão sobre a Teoria do Direito Penal do Inimigo. A teoria foi desenvolvida pelo jurista alemão Günther Jakobs no ano de 1985 e protagoniza acalorado debate doutrinário. Jakobs segue os preceitos doutrinários da Teoria dos Sistemas de Luhmann e da Teoria Finalista de Welzel. Para o Direito Penal do Inimigo há diferenças conceituais entre cidadão (pessoa) e o inimigo (indivíduo) e que a função da pena é reafirmar a vigência da norma. A pesquisa é dedutiva e eminentemente bibliográfica. No primeiro momento, é apresentado o status do inimigo na construção histórica do Direito Penal. No segundo momento, é apresentado as posições jusfilosóficas das Escolas Penais e doutrinárias das Teorias do Delito. No terceiro momento, é apresentado às críticas doutrinárias a tese de Jakobs. A teoria de Jakobs defende uma política criminal diferenciada à prevenção e combate ao agravamento do fenômeno da violência exacerbada. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | NEVES, Eliane Florencio Ramos. O Direito penal do inimigo. Orientador: Paulo Roberto Dantas de Souza Leão. 2022. 63 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Direito) - Departamento de Direito Público, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Direito Público | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | inimigo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | direito penal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | violência | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O direito penal do inimigo | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |