Tutelas provisórias de urgência no contexto da Alienação parental
dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Carlos Wagner Dias | |
dc.contributor.author | Araújo Júnior, Robério José Bezerra de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Ferreira, Carlos Wagner Dias | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Veras, Erica Verícia Canuto de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Dias, Francisco Barros | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-07-26 | |
dc.description.abstract | In Brazil, although the practice of parental alienation was discussed in the courts before 2010, it was only with the promulgation of Law 12.318/2010 that this theme received specific legal provision. Acts of this nature are capable of generating serious damage to the psychological integrity of the child or adolescent and to the establishment or maintenance of affectional bonds between these individuals and the alienated parents, which makes the study of instruments capable of acting in this context essential. This undergraduate thesis aims to investigate the application of preliminary injunctions in cases regarding the practice of typical parental alienation acts. Throughout the monograph, it will be sought, in addition to verifying whether the preliminary injunction is an instrument capable of inhibiting such behavior, the appropriateness of such instrument, the nature of provisional remedies, the contente of the requirements that authorize the granting of the measure, as well as other particularities inherent to these situations. To this end, the method of deductive reasoning will be applied, based on the analysis of legislation, articles, books and jurisprudence. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | No Brasil, embora a prática da alienação parental fosse debatida nos tribunais pátrios antes de 2010, foi apenas com a edição da Lei 12.318/2010 que esse tema recebeu tratamento legal específico. Atos dessa natureza são capazes de gerar danos gravosos à integridade psicológica da criança ou adolescente e ao estabelecimento ou manutenção dos vínculos afetivos entre esses indivíduos e os genitores alienados, sendo imprescindível o estudo de instrumentos aptos a atuar nesse contexto. O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso almeja investigar a aplicação das tutelas provisórias de urgência no âmbito dos casos que envolvem a discussão acerca da prática de atos típicos de alienação parental. Ao longo da monografia, buscar-se-á, além de verificar se a tutela de urgência é um instrumento apto a inibir essas atitudes, analisar o cabimento, a natureza do amparo provisório, o conteúdo exigido nos requisitos autorizadores da concessão da medida, bem como outras particularidades inerentes a essas situações. Para tanto, aplicar-se-á o método de raciocínio dedutivo, amparado na análise de legislação, artigos, livros e jurisprudência. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | ARAÚJO JÚNIOR, Robério José Bezerra de. Tutelas provisórias de urgência no contexto da Alienação parental. 2022. 76f. Monografia (Graduação em Direito) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Direito Processual e Propedêutica | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tutelas Provisórias | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tutelas de Urgência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Alienação Parental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lei 12.318/2010 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Flexibilização Procedimental | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Provisional Remedies | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Preliminary Injunctions | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Parental Alienation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law 12.318/2010 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Procedural Flexibilization | pt_BR |
dc.title | Tutelas provisórias de urgência no contexto da Alienação parental | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Preliminary injunctions in cases involving parental Alienation | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |