A arquitetura da Escola Municipal Prefeito Iarandi de Aguiar
dc.contributor.advisor | Barbosa Junior, Walter Pinheiro | |
dc.contributor.author | Miranda, Rebeka Bezerra | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Barbosa Junior, Walter Pinheiro | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Pinheiro, Rossana Kess Brito de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Santiago, Luan Presley Mendonça | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-18 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Monograph has as object of study: The Architecture of the Municipal School Mayor Iarandi de Aguiar. We aim to understand the relationships between the architectural design of this school and the response to the demands of the public that uses this social equipment. This school is located in the city of Monte Alegre-RN and it is a building built specifically for Youth and Adult Education (“EJA”), and not the result of adaptations, something unusual among the schools that we recognize in the State. Often, when they enter “EJA”, students are submitted to adapted buildings or buildings that were not initially planned to meet the specific needs of these students. Based only on regular education, the constructions are designed to serve them, leaving the “EJA” modality in the background. Through the objective, it was possible for us to reach answers about the problem question: How does the architecture of a school built exclusively to serve the public of Youth and Adult Education in the City of Monte Alegre-RN? A qualitative-quantitative research was carried out, which used semi-structured interviews, observation and questionnaires as a tool to obtain data and information about the reality of the school community that uses the space object of the present study. In the light of theorists who supported our study, we used some authors as interlocutors such as Alves (2022); Dallastra (2018), Rodrigues (2017), Duarte; Gargiulo and Martín (2011); Silva (1996); Miranda (2016), in addition to official documents such as LDB (9.394/96), NBR 9050/2020; NBR 15220. Based on the research carried out, we concluded that architecture can provide functional environments and create learning spaces. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esta Monografia tem como objeto de estudo: A Arquitetura da Escola Municipal Prefeito Iarandi de Aguiar. Objetivamos compreender as relações entre a concepção arquitetônica dessa escola e o atendimento às demandas do público que utiliza esse equipamento social. Esta escola situa-se na cidade de Monte Alegre-RN e trata-se de um prédio construído especificamente para a Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), e não resultado de adaptações, algo não usual entre as escolas que reconhecemos no Estado. Muitas vezes, quando ingressam na EJA, os alunos são submetidos a edificações adaptadas ou que não foram inicialmente planejadas para atender às necessidades específicas desses alunos. Baseando-se apenas na educação regular, as construções são pensadas para atendê-las, deixando a modalidade da EJA em segundo plano. Através do objetivo, nos foi possibilitado chegar à respostas acerca da pergunta-problema: Como se apresenta a arquitetura de uma escola construída exclusivamente para atender ao público da Educação de Jovens e Adultos na Cidade de Monte Alegre-RN?. Foi realizada uma pesquisa de caráter qualitativo-quantitativo, que utilizou como ferramenta a realização de entrevistas semi-estruturadas, observação e de questionários para obter dados e informações sobre a realidade da comunidade escolar que utiliza o espaço objeto do presente estudo. À luz de teóricos que sustentaram nosso estudo, utilizamos como interlocutores alguns autores como Alves (2022); Dallastra (2018), Rodrigues (2017), Duarte; Gargiulo e Martín (2011); Silva (1996); Miranda (2016), além de documentos oficiais como a LDB (9.394/96), NBR 9050/2020; NBR 15220. A partir da pesquisa realizada, concluímos que a arquitetura pode proporcionar ambientes funcionais e criar espaços de aprendizagem. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MIRANDA, Rebeka Bezerra. A arquitetura da Escola Municipal Prefeito Iarandi de Aguiar. Orientador: Walter Pinheiro Barbosa Junior. 2023. 56f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Pedagogia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arquitetura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Architecture | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Youth and Adult Education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School | pt_BR |
dc.title | A arquitetura da Escola Municipal Prefeito Iarandi de Aguiar | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The architecture of the Prefeito Iarandi de Aguiar Municipal School | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |