A tríade planejamento, avaliação e controle social do SUS no município de Natal
dc.contributor.advisor | Silva, Roberto Marinho Alves | |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Izábia Lopes dos | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Silva, Roberto Marinho Alves | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Costa, Maria Dalva Horácio da | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Côrte Neto, Jôrio Novais | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-11-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study addresses the management triad of the Unified Health System Planning, Evaluation and Control, analyzing the aspects related to control in municipal management of the Health Policy in Natal / RN. Its purpose was to verify, specifically, how the various agencies responsible for the supervision of SUS act, from the allegations of misappropriation of public resources in the processes of privatization of health services, for this we conducted a case study that refers to Audit No. 16195 of 2017, carried out by the Auditing Section of the Ministry of Health, which ascertained a Management Contract for a Emergency Care Unit and Specialized Medical Outpatient Clinics, signed between the Natal City Hall and the Social Organization, Marca Association during the period. of the mandate of Mayor Micarla de Sousa (2009 to 2012). We conducted a qualitative and exploratory research, containing descriptive and explanatory elements of the object of study. It is concluded that the audit was qualified as an investigation process and fulfilled the role of strengthening social control, supported the judicial bodies and the Public Prosecution Service of RN, which acted in conjunction with the MPF to defend the principles of Public Administration. as a condition for the guarantee of the Health Policy of the current terms of the Federal Constitution of 1988 and infraconstitutional | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Esse estudo aborda a Tríade da gestão do Sistema Único de Saúde Planejamento, Avaliação e Controle, analisar os aspectos relativos ao controle na gestão municipal da Política de Saúde em Natal/ RN. Sua finalidade foi verificar, especificamente, como atuam os diversos órgãos responsáveis pela fiscalização do SUS, a partir das denúncias de malversação de recursos públicos nos processos de privatização de serviços de saúde, para isso realizamos um estudo de caso que se refere à Auditoria n° 16195 de 2017, realizada pela Seção de Auditoria do Ministério da Saúde, o qual averiguou um Contrato de Gestão de uma Unidade de Pronto Atendimento e os Ambulatórios Médicos Especializados, celebrado entre a Prefeitura Municipal de Natal e a Organização Social, Associação Marca durante o período do mandato da prefeita Micarla de Sousa (2009 a 2012). Realizamos uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa e exploratória, contendo elementos descritivos e explicativos do objeto de estudo. Conclui-se que a auditoria foi qualificada com um processo de investigação e cumpriu o pape de fortalecimento o controle social, ofereceu suporte aos órgãos judiciais e os Ministério Público do RN, que atuou em conjunto com o MPF para a defesa dos princípios da Administração Pública como condição para a garantia da Política de Saúde dos termos vigente da Constituição Federal de 1988 e legislação infraconstitucional. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 20150115530 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Izábia Lopes Dos. A tríade planejamento, avaliação e controle social do SUS no município de Natal. 2019. 77f. Monografia (Graduação em Serviço Social) - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2019. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política de saúde. Avaliação. Controle social. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Health policy. Evaluation. Social control. | pt_BR |
dc.title | A tríade planejamento, avaliação e controle social do SUS no município de Natal | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The Triad Planning, Evaluation and Social Control of SUS in the Municipality of Natal | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |