Saúde pública no Brasil: análise do desmonte do Sistema Único de Saúde e seus impactos frente ao suicídio
dc.contributor.advisor | Jesus, Cláudio Roberto de | |
dc.contributor.author | Lima, Letícia Maria Agra Duarte de | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Araújo, Douglas da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Teixeira, Rylanneive Leonardo Pontes | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-09-21 | |
dc.description.abstract | This final paper examines the setbacks in the National Mental Health Policy of Brazil, in the period 2016-2020, based on the study of the regulations released by the federal government - ordinances, resolutions, technical notes and decrees - as well as through data made available by the Ministry of Health regarding to the mental health network of the Single Health System (SUS). A chronological analysis of the changes in the Psychosocial Care Network and their respective consequences is made, such as the regression in the anti asylum struggle represented mainly by the incentive to psychiatric hospitalization, the extinction of the financial support to NASF-AB resulting in its precariousness, and the revocation of ordinances that establish outpatient procedures and review of the funding for Psychosocial Care Centers. In addition, the importance and functionality of the Psychosocial Care Network and other projects in suicide prevention are highlighted, as well as the impacts and challenges arised in the mental health domain. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo de conclusão de curso examina os retrocessos na Política Nacional de Saúde Mental do Brasil, no período de 2016-2020, a partir do estudo das normativas lançadas pelo governo federal - portarias, resoluções, notas técnicas e decretos - como também através dos dados disponibilizados pelo Ministério da Saúde a respeito da rede de saúde mental do Sistema Único de Saúde. É feita a análise cronológica das mudanças na Rede de Atenção Psicossocial e suas respectivas consequências, como o retrocesso na luta antimanicomial representado principalmente pelo incentivo à internação psiquiátrica, a extinção do auxílio financeiro ao NASF-AB resultando em seu sucateamento e a revogação de portarias que estabelecem procedimentos ambulatoriais e revisão do financiamento dos Centros de Atenção Psicossocial. Além disso, é ressaltada a importância e funcionalidade do Rede de Atenção Psicossocial e outros projetos na prevenção ao suicídio, assim como os impactos e desafios surgidos no domínio da saúde mental. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | LIMA, Letícia Maria Agra Duarte de. Saúde pública no Brasil: análise do desmonte do Sistema Único de Saúde e seus impactos frente ao suicídio. 2022. 28f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Gestão de Políticas Públicas), Departamento de Políticas Públicas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Políticas Públicas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Gestão de Políticas Públicas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saúde Mental; Reforma Psiquiátrica; Rede de Atenção Psicossocial; Retrocesso. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mental Health; Psychiatric Reformation; Psychosocial Care Network; Regression. | pt_BR |
dc.title | Saúde pública no Brasil: análise do desmonte do Sistema Único de Saúde e seus impactos frente ao suicídio | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Public health in Brazil: analysis of dismantling the system single health care and its impacts on suicide | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |