Produção audiovisual vídeo documentário: A luthieria moderna
dc.contributor.advisor | Rocha Filho, Ruy Ruy Alkmim | |
dc.contributor.author | Bezerra, Rafael Francisco de Assis | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Kneipp, Valquíria Valquiria Aparecida Passos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Cruz, Dênia Dênia de Fátima | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | As an admirer of music, its ramifications and production chains, I come to propose, in this conclusion of the Social Communication Course in Audiovisual, the production of a documentary video for the study and research for stories of Luthieria’s origins. After this initial phase, I went into the field to capture information about the luthiery in Natal, using the works of Mr. Wilson Gomes, self-taught and self-proclaimed Wilson Luthier. Based on his reports, I started collecting imagery and sound information to compose a documentary video of approximately 10 minutes in length, to which I dedicated hours of audio and video for the conclusion of this documentary. Along the way, I raised countless questions oriented towards history and also urged Master Luthier to have contact with etymological and historical concepts, in order to enrich him with extremely important information for his knowledge – a true exchange of knowledge between us both. Keyword: documentary; luthier; art; hobby; song; musical instrument. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Como admirador da música, suas ramificações e cadeias produtivas, propus neste trabalho de conclusão do Curso de Comunicação Social com habilitação em Audiovisual, a produção de um vídeo documentário para o estudo e a busca por histórias do surgimento da Luthieria. Passada essa fase inicial, fui a campo na captação de informações da luthieria em Natal, utilizei os trabalhos do Sr. Wilson Gomes, autodidata e autoproclamado Wilson Luthier. Baseado em seus relatos, iniciei uma coleta de informações imagéticas e sonoras para compor um vídeo documentário de aproximadamente 10 minutos de duração, ao qual dediquei horas de captação de áudio e vídeo para a conclusão deste documentário. Nesse trajeto, levantei inúmeras questões baseadas na história e, ainda, instiguei o mestre Luthier a ter contato com os conceitos etimológicos e históricos, para enriquecê-lo de informações extremamente importantes para seu conhecimento – uma verdadeira troca de saberes entre ambos. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BEZARRA, Rafael Francisco de Assis. Projeto de produção audiovisual vídeo documentário: A luthieria moderna. 2022. 55f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Comunicação Social - Audiovisual), Departamento de Comunicação Social, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Comunicação Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Comunicação Social - Audiovisual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Documentário | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Luthier | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hobby | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Música | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Instrumento musical | pt_BR |
dc.title | Produção audiovisual vídeo documentário: A luthieria moderna | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |