Implicações de uma ação acolhedora: estratégia interventiva de gestão do trabalho em saúde
dc.contributor.author | Soares, Ruth Nayara Firmino | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Almeida Júnior, José Jailson de Almeida | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Souza, Talita Araújo de | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-03 | |
dc.description.abstract | Introduction: Reception, built collectively, is configured as a strategy that enables the creation of bonds through qualified listening, monitoring, and promotion of timely changes in services, being, therefore, a device guided by the principles of SUS, which supports the qualification of the health system, the qualification of relationships in health work processes, and universal accessibility, through the provision of broad, comprehensive and resolutive care. Objective: To report the experience about the activities carried out in the University Extension Project registered at the Pro-Rectory of Extension of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN) called "Implications of a Welcoming Action: Interventional Strategy of Health Work Management, aimed at new employees of the Subcoordination of Health Education Management (SGES) of the State Secretariat of Public Health of RN". Methods: A qualitative, descriptive and cross-sectional study of the Experience Report type. This Project was developed between June 2022 and April 2023, and was structured in three stages: (1) planning and elaboration of the "Welcoming Manual"; (2) organization and realization of Welcoming Workshops; (3) qualitative research. Results: They revealed an improvement in the assimilation of concepts and flows by the newcomers, resulting in a deeper understanding of the essential principles related to humanization, welcoming and health education management. In addition, the welcoming action contributed to the co-responsibility of the work activities and to the feeling of belonging to the new workplace.The data from the Qualitative Research were analyzed using the content analysis technique of Bardin (2011), as a result, three main categories were identified: "Understanding about permanent education and health education", "Meaning of Reception" and "Attributions developed by SGES". In addition to these, nine subcategories emerged, four of which were related to the first moment of the Welcoming Workshops, namely: "Continuous qualification", "Belonging", "Reception" and "People Management". The other five subcategories related to the second moment of the Welcoming Workshops, namely: "Learning at work", "Updating knowledge", "Listening", "Inclusion" and "Permanent Education". The collaborators participated effectively, dialoguing, carrying out the proposed readings, answering the questionnaire, and expressing their main impressions. Conclusion: The research with the implementation of the extension project was successful, resulting in significant engagement and commitment of the participants. This effective approach resulted in positive changes in practices related to labor and interpersonal processes at the sectoral level, through humanization, promoting affectations, inclusion, integration, strengthening of bonds between those involved, in addition to the establishment of institutional relations (relationship management), mutual care, serving, therefore, as a pillar rooting good relations. Thus, the importance of carrying out planned integrative acts was realized. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Introdução: O acolhimento, construído de forma coletiva, configura-se como uma estratégia possibilitadora de criação de vínculos por meio de escuta qualificada, acompanhamento, e promoção de mudanças oportunas nos serviços, sendo, portanto, um dispositivo orientado pelos princípios do SUS, que apoia a qualificação do sistema de saúde, a qualificação das relações nos processos de trabalho em saúde, e a acessibilidade universal, por meio da oferta do cuidado amplo, integral e resolutivo. Objetivo: Relatar a experiência acerca das atividades realizadas no Projeto de Extensão Universitária cadastrado na Pró-Reitoria de Extensão da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN) denominado “Implicações de uma Ação Acolhedora: Estratégia Interventiva de Gestão do Trabalho em Saúde, destinada aos novos colaboradores da Subcoordenadoria de Gestão da Educação na Saúde (SGES) da Secretaria de Estado da Saúde Pública do RN”. Métodos: Estudo qualitativo de caráter descritivo e transversal do tipo Relato de Experiência. O referido Projeto foi desenvolvido entre os meses de junho de 2022 e abril de 2023, sendo estruturado em três etapas: (1) planejamento e elaboração do “Manual Acolhedor”; (2) organização e realização de Oficinas Acolhedoras; (3) realização de pesquisa qualitativa. Resultados: Revelaram melhoria de assimilação dos conceitos e fluxos por parte dos recém-ingressos, resultando em uma compreensão mais profunda dos princípios essenciais ligados à humanização, ao acolhimento e à gestão da educação na saúde. Além disso, a ação acolhedora contribuiu para a corresponsabilização das atividades laborais e para a sensação de pertencimento ao novo local de trabalho.Os dados da Pesquisa Qualitativa foram analisados utilizando a técnica de análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2011), como resultado, foram identificadas três categorias principais: “Entendimento sobre educação permanente e educação na saúde”, “Significado de Acolhimento” e “Atribuições desenvolvidas pela SGES”. Além destas emergiram nove subcategorias, sendo quatro delas relacionadas ao primeiro momento das Oficinas Acolhedoras, nomeadamente: “Qualificação de forma contínua”, “Pertencimento”, “Recepção” e “Gestão de Pessoas”. As outras cinco subcategorias relacionadas ao segundo momento das Oficinas Acolhedoras, sendo elas: “Aprendizagem no trabalho”, “Atualização do saber”, “Escuta”, “Inclusão” e “Educação Permanente”. Os colaboradores participaram efetivamente, dialogando, efetuando as leituras propostas, respondendo ao questionário, e externando suas principais impressões. Conclusão: A realização da pesquisa com a implementação do projeto de extensão foi exitosa, resultando no engajamento e comprometimento significativos dos participantes. Essa abordagem efetiva resultou em mudanças positivas nas práticas relacionadas aos processos laborais e interpessoais a nível setorial, por meio da humanização, promovendo afetações, inclusão, integração, fortalecimento dos vínculos entre os envolvidos, além do estabelecimento de relações institucionais (gestão de relacionamentos), cuidado mútuo, servindo, portanto, como pilar enraizador de boas relações. Dessa forma, percebeu-se a importância da realização de atos integrativos planejados. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SOARES, Ruth Nayara Firmino. Implicações de uma ação acolhedora: estratégia interventiva de gestão do trabalho em saúde. Orientador: Ewerton William Gomes Brito. 2023. 65f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Saúde Coletiva) - Departamento de Saúde Coletiva, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2023. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Saúde Coletiva | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Saúde Coletiva | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Acolhimento | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Humanização | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vínculo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Integração | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA::SAUDE PUBLICA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Implicações de uma ação acolhedora: estratégia interventiva de gestão do trabalho em saúde | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Implications of a welcoming action: interventional strategy of health work management | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |