Aprendendo a ser professora no estágio obrigatório da educação infantil
dc.contributor.advisor: França, Ana Clarissa Gomes de
dc.contributor.author: Araújo, Francisca Maria Abreu de
dc.contributor.referees1: França, Ana Clarissa Gomes de
dc.contributor.referees2: Lopes, Denise Maria de Carvalho
dc.contributor.referees3: Sartori, Gabriela Dias
dc.date.issued: 2025-01-10
dc.description.abstract: The final course project, in the form of a report on educational practices, aims to analyze the practice developed during the mandatory supervised internship in a preschool class. This experience was part of the curriculum component of the undergraduate program in Pedagogy, offered by the Department of Education at the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, and reflected on the educational practices observed in the classroom and school environment. The internship took place at a Municipal Early Childhood Education Center, located in the municipality of São Gonçalo do Amarante, between April and May 2023, with a duration of 40 hours. It was conducted in a Level IV class, with children aged between 4 years and 11 months to 5 years and 11 months. The reflections stem from the initial apprehension of experiencing the internship in teacher training and thinking about how this practice contributed to the construction of my teaching practices. Authors such as Pimenta and Gonçalves (1990), Silva and Silva (2019), Amarilha (2002), Leal (2002), Pimenta and Lima (2010) supported the reflections and discussions on the practice from a qualitative research approach. The internship experience included the stages of observation, planning, and teaching. Despite the initial inexperience as an undergraduate student, a practice was developed focusing on working with children's literature, considering the conditions and limitations of the time and context in which the internship took place. The experience significantly contributed to my teacher training and prompted reflections on pedagogical practice with children.
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho de conclusão do curso, na modalidade de relato de práticas educativas, tem como objetivo analisar sobre a prática desenvolvida no estágio supervisionado obrigatório em uma turma da educação infantil, vivência que fez parte do componente curricular da graduação em Pedagogia, ofertada no departamento do Centro de Educação, pela Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, e refletir sobre as práticas educacionais observadas em sala de aula e no ambiente escolar. O estágio ocorreu em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil, situado no município de São Gonçalo do Amarante, no período de abril e maio do ano de 2023, com duração de 40 horas. Foi realizado em uma turma do nível IV, com crianças entre 4 anos e 11 meses a 5 anos e 11 meses. As reflexões partem do receio inicial em vivenciar o estágio na formação docente, e de pensar como essa prática contribuiu para a construção dos meus fazeres docentes. Autores como Pimenta e Gonçalves (1990), Silva e Silva (2019), Amarilha (2002), Leal (2002), Pimenta e Lima (2010) embasaram as reflexões e discussões sobre a prática, a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa da pesquisa. A experiência do estágio compreendeu as etapas de observação, planejamento e regências, nela, diante das condições e limites do momento e do contexto no qual o estágio se deu, foi desenvolvida uma prática com ênfase no trabalho com a literatura infantil, ainda que inicialmente, considerando a inexperiência, enquanto estudante de graduação. A vivência no estágio contribuiu para a formação docente de modo significativo, e fez refletir sobre a prática pedagógica com crianças.
dc.identifier.citation: ARAÚJO, Francisca Maria Abreu de. Aprendendo a ser professora no estágio obrigatório da educação infantil. 2024. 33 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2024.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Pedagogia
dc.subject: Estágio
dc.subject: Internship
dc.subject: Educação infantil
dc.subject: Early childhood education
dc.subject: Literatura Infantil
dc.subject: Children's literature
dc.title: Aprendendo a ser professora no estágio obrigatório da educação infantil
dc.title.alternative: Learning to be a teacher during the mandatory internship in early childhood education
dc.typebachelor: Thesis