Design de Experiência do Usuário no Brasil: panorama e acervo de produções
dc.contributor.advisor: Santa Rosa, José Guilherme da Silva
dc.contributor.author: Martins, Gustavo Henrique
dc.contributor.referees1: Santa Rosa, José Guilherme da Silva
dc.contributor.referees2: Sousa, Álvaro José Barbosa
dc.contributor.referees3: Pereira, Douglas Daniel
dc.date.issued: 2025-07-08
dc.description.abstract: This study, developed within the scope of Final Thesis Project, proposed the investigation of the academic and literary productions about User Experience (UX) Design in Brazil, with focus on the conception and implementation of a digital collection that catalogs Brazilian publications between the years 2000 and 2025. The work arose from the need to map and systematize the knowledge of the field, scattered across different sources and databases. The methodology adopted a multiple research character, integrating exploratory and descriptive perspectives in the systematic review and analysis of productions, as well as the practical nature of developing a digital artifact grounded in the User-Centered Design approach. The specific objectives of the study consisted of mapping Brazilian digital databases, identifying and cataloging productions on UX Design, analyzing publications according to defined criteria, defining requirements for the interface, and developing the digital collection. With this, the study contributed to the initial understanding of the UX Design panorama, evidencing aspects such as evolution, interdisciplinary relations, theoretical perspectives, and project approaches. Furthermore, it allowed reflections on the relevance of memory and documentation as instruments of Design identity. As results of the Systematic Review, 34 databases were mapped, resulting in the cataloging of more than 1400 productions, including scientific articles, books, and expanded abstracts. Additionally, the analysis allowed understanding the temporal distribution of productions, thematic incidence, and the panorama of the mapped databases. From this, a collaborative digital collection was designed, allowing consultation of these publications, addition of new works, and visualization of catalog statistics. As final considerations, it is understood that the artifact adds to the initiatives and actions of strengthening and documentation of UX Design, by contributing to the accessibility and valorization of national knowledge in the field.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo, desenvolvido no âmbito do Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso, propôs a investigação da produção acadêmica e literária do Design de Experiência do Usuário (UX) no Brasil, com enfoque na concepção e implementação de um acervo digital que cataloga publicações brasileiras entre os anos 2000 e 2025. O trabalho surgiu da necessidade de mapear e sistematizar o conhecimento do campo, disperso em diferentes fontes e bases de dados. A metodologia adotou um caráter múltiplo de pesquisa, integrando perspectivas exploratórias e descritivas na revisão e análise sistemática das produções, assim como a natureza prática do desenvolvimento de um artefato digital fundamentado na abordagem do Design Centrado no Usuário. Os objetivos específicos do estudo consistiram em mapear bases de dados digitais brasileiras, identificar e catalogar produções sobre Design de UX, analisar publicações segundo critérios definidos, definir requisitos para a interface e desenvolver o acervo digital. Com isso, o estudo contribuiu para a compreensão inicial do panorama do Design de UX, evidenciando aspectos como evolução, relações interdisciplinares, perspectivas teóricas e abordagens de projeto. Além disso, permitiu reflexões sobre a relevância da memória e documentação como instrumentos de identidade do Design. Como resultados da Revisão Sistemática, foram mapeadas 34 bases de dados, resultando na catalogação de mais de 1400 produções, incluindo artigos científicos, livros e resumos expandidos. Além disso, as análises permitiram compreender a distribuição temporal das produções, a incidência temática e o panorama das bases mapeadas. A partir disso, projetou-se um acervo digital colaborativo, permitindo a consulta a essas publicações, adição de novas obras e visualização das estatísticas do catálogo. Como considerações finais, entende-se que o artefato soma-se às iniciativas e ações de fortalecimento e documentação do Design de UX, ao contribuir com a acessibilidade e valorização dos conhecimentos nacionais do campo.
dc.identifier.citation: MARTINS, Gustavo Henrique. Design de Experiência do Usuário no Brasil: panorama e acervo de produções. 2025. 136 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Design) – Departamento de Design, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025.
dc.language.iso
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brazil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Design
dc.publisher.initials: UFRN
dc.publisher.program: Bacharelado em Design
dc.subject: Design de Experiência do Usuário
dc.subject: Acervo Digital
dc.subject: Interação Humano-Computador
dc.subject: Panorama
dc.subject: Design Brasileiro
dc.subject.cnpq: CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DESENHO INDUSTRIAL::PROGRAMACAO VISUAL
dc.title: Design de Experiência do Usuário no Brasil: panorama e acervo de produções
dc.title.alternative: User Experience Design in Brazil: overview and repository of publications
dc.typebachelor: Thesis