Design de embalagem: desenvolvimento de embalagens de ovos para a empresa Tapuio Agropecuária Ltda
dc.contributor.advisor: Ribeiro, Kilder César de Araújo
dc.contributor.advisor: Bastos, Helena Rugai
dc.contributor.author: Araújo, Tiago de Sousa
dc.contributor.referees1: Ribeiro, Kilder César de Araújo
dc.contributor.referees2: Bastos, Helena Rugai
dc.contributor.referees3: Cantalice, Juliana Donato de Almeida
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-31
dc.description.abstract: This paper aims to create an egg packaging family for the Brazilian company Tapuio Agropecuária LTDA, currently with the brand names of Mr. Caipira, Mr. Ômega 3 and Mr. Ovo Saúde [Mr. Free-range, Mr. Omega 3, Mr. Healthy egg]. Therefore, grounding data about packaging design for retail was researched. It comprehends, as main methodology, the studies of Fábio Mestriner (2002) which covers strategies and key points focused on the techniques in Inteligência de Embalagem™ in order to identify the needs of the market niche desired to achieve. The data analysis and the information courtesy of the company allowed the construction of a briefing and requirements that served as a base for the creation of design proposals. Lastly, through feedback from the companies involved, it was decided which structural and graphic proposals are going to the market and then prototypes were produced to simulate the final proposal at the point of sale.pr_BR
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho propõe a criação de uma linha de embalagens para os ovos da empresa potiguar Tapuio Agropecuária LTDA, atualmente levando os nomes-fantasia de Mr. Caipira, Mr. Ômega 3 e Mr. Ovo Saúde. Para isso, foram pesquisados os fundamentos teóricos acerca do design de embalagens para o varejo. Compreende como principal metodologia os estudos de Fábio Mestriner (2002) que englobam estratégias e pontos-chave focados na técnica de Inteligência de Embalagem™ para identificar as necessidades do nicho de mercado que se desejar atingir. A análise dos dados e informações cedidas pela empresa, permitiu a elaboração de um briefing e requisitos que serviram de base para a construção das propostas. Como resultado, através do feedback das empresas envolvidas, foram decididas quais propostas estruturais e gráficas deveriam ser levadas ao mercado e se produziram mock-ups para simular a proposta no ponto-de-venda.pr_BR
dc.identifier: 2011022485pr_BR
dc.languagept_BRpr_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Nortepr_BR
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpr_BR
dc.publisher.department: Designpr_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpr_BR
dc.subject: Design de embalagens, alimentos, varejopr_BR
dc.subject: Packaging design, food packaging, retailpr_BR
dc.title: Design de embalagem: desenvolvimento de embalagens de ovos para a empresa Tapuio Agropecuária Ltdapr_BR
dc.title.alternative: Packaging Design: development of egg packaging for the company Tapuio Agropecuária Ltdapr_BR
dc.typebachelor: Thesispr_BR