Educação permanente em saúde: caminhos trilhados pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Natal/RN
dc.contributor.advisor | Castro, Janete Lima de | |
dc.contributor.author | Mendonça, Juliana Marques Nogueira | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Sampaio, Ana Tânia Lopes | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Vilar, Rosana Lúcia Alves de | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-12-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | The National Policy of Permanent Health Education (PNEPS), established from Ordinance No. 198, dated February 13, 2004, presents guidelines that guide the actions of Permanent Education to be carried out by the Federal District, States and Municipalities. In this respect, the present study seeks to know the space occupied by Permanent Education in the management of the Municipal Health Department (SMS) of Natal, Rio Grande do Norte. For this and through the management instruments of the municipality, namely Municipal Health Plan 2018-2021, Annual Health Program 2018 and Annual Management Report 2018, the paths followed by the secretariat in the permanent education were maped. After the analysis, it was observed that the actions of Permanent Education in Health performed by SMS/Natal, even contemplating several sectors, reached a very low percentage of execution, only 36.8%. Regarding the planning of permanent education actions, even though it is multiparticipatory, it still needs to be resuitable, since it sometimes falls short of the reality of the service and does not use the Municipal Plan of Permanent Education in Health as a guiding matrix of the structure of EPS in the municipality. In the others, it is expected that with this study municipal managers will feel scientifically subsidized to make decisions regarding the Management of Education in the SMS of the municipality of Natal, through the promotion and discussion about the importance of the implementation of the Municipal Policy of Permanent Education in Health (PMEPS). Keywords: Continuing Education; Human Resources; Planning. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS), instituída a partir da Portaria nº 198, de 13 de fevereiro de 2004, apresenta diretrizes que norteiam as ações de Educação Permanente a serem realizadas pelo Distrito Federal, Estados e Municípios. Nesse aspecto, o presente estudo busca conhecer o espaço ocupado pela Educação Permanente na gestão da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde (SMS) de Natal, Rio Grande do Norte. Para isso e por meio dos instrumentos de gestão do município, a saber: Plano Municipal de Saúde 2018-2021, Programação Anual de Saúde 2018 e Relatório Anual de Gestão 2018, mapearam-se os caminhos trilhados pela secretaria no âmbito da Educação Permanente. Após a análise, observou-se que as ações de Educação Permanente em Saúde executadas pela SMS/Natal, mesmo contemplando diversos setores, alcançaram um percentual muito baixo de execução, apenas 36,8%. Em relação ao planejamento das ações de Educação Permanente, mesmo sendo multiparticipativo, ainda precisa ser readequado, visto que por vezes encontra-se aquém da realidade do serviço e não utiliza o Plano Municipal de Educação Permanente em Saúde como matriz norteadora da condução da EPS no município. No demais, espera-se que com este estudo os gestores municipais sintam-se subsidiados cientificamente para tomar decisões em relação à Gestão da Educação na SMS do município de Natal, por meio do fomento e discussão a respeito da importância da efetivação da Política Municipal de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PMEPS). | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 20160139286 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | MENDONÇA, Juliana Marques Nogueira. Educação permanente em saúde: caminhos trilhados pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Natal/RN. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Saúde Coletiva) - Departamento de Saúde Coletiva, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2019. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | SAÚDE COLETIVA | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Continuada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Recursos Humanos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Planejamento | pt_BR |
dc.title | Educação permanente em saúde: caminhos trilhados pela Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Natal/RN | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |