Videodança: Ellipsis
dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Rodrigo Almeida | |
dc.contributor.author | Fonseca, Flávio Denner Soares | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 0009-0006-0332-9348 | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Oliveira, Raquel Assunção. | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Bittencourt, Gustavo Henrique Ferreira | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-07-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | Ellipsis is a short fiction film in screendance format. Its story revolves around the relationship between two people, which is constantly crossed by their desires, memories, anxieties and fears. This experimental project describes the production of the audiovisual product Ellipsis, through a detailed technical-scientific report of the stages of Script, Production/Direction and Editing. How is it possible to tell stories through dancefilm? To answer this question, this work aims to explore narrative and the construction of meaning in screendance, aiming to understand the possible narrative elements between the language of cinema and dance. In this sense, in addition to the author's own experiences, this work has as its main theoretical references: Robert McKee, Lenora Lobo e Cássia Navas, Antonio Vicente Pietroforte, Erin Brannigan, Walter Murch. | |
dc.description.resumo | Ellipsis é um curta-metragem de ficção, em formato de videodança. A sua história gira em torno da relação entre duas pessoas, que é constantemente atravessada por seus desejos, memórias, anseios e receios. Este projeto experimental descreve a realização do produto audiovisual Ellipsis, através de um relatório técnico-científico detalhado das etapas de Roteiro, Produção/Direção e Montagem. Como é possível contar histórias através da videodança? A fim de responder essa questão, este trabalho pretende explorar a narratividade e construção de sentido em videodança, visando compreender os elementos narrativos possíveis entre a linguagem cinematográfica e da dança. Nesse sentido, para além das próprias experiências do autor, este trabalho tem como principais referenciais teóricos: Robert McKee, Lenora Lobo e Cássia Navas, Antonio Vicente Pietroforte, Erin Brannigan, Walter Murch. | |
dc.identifier.citation | FONSECA, Flávio Denner Soares. Videodança: Ellipsis. 2025. 83f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Comunicação Social - Audiovisual), Departamento de Comunicação Social, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | |
dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Comunicação Social | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | |
dc.publisher.program | Comunicação Social - Audiovisual | |
dc.subject | audiovisual | |
dc.subject | dança contemporânea | |
dc.subject | videodança | |
dc.subject | semiótica | |
dc.subject | cinedança | |
dc.subject | contemporary dance | |
dc.subject | screendance | |
dc.subject | semiotics | |
dc.subject | dancefilm | |
dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::ARTES DO VIDEO | |
dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::CINEMA::ROTEIRO E DIRECAO CINEMATOGRAFICOS | |
dc.subject.cnpq | LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES::DANCA | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | |
dc.title | Videodança: Ellipsis | |
dc.title.alternative | Screendance: Ellipsis | |
dc.type | bachelorThesis |