Instituto Social Bayernzinho: transformação social e gestão
dc.contributor.advisor | Vidal, Soraia Maria do S. C. | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Maria Alice Fernandes da | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Vidal, Soraia Maria do S. C. | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Figueiredo, Fábio Fonseca | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Silva, Bismarck Oliveira da | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-07-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | This Final Undergraduate Project aims to analyze the work of Instituto Social Bayernzinho, a civil society organization located in the Nova Descoberta neighborhood in Natal/RN, highlighting its social management practices, challenges faced, and contributions to the social transformation of the territory. Through a qualitative approach and a single case study, the research explored the history, organizational structure, areas of activity, and networking efforts of the Institute. Using interviews, field observations, document analysis, and bibliographic research, the study sought to understand how the organization's social management contributes to strengthening community ties, promoting citizenship, and addressing social vulnerabilities within the community. The results indicate that, despite structural limitations and unequal access to resources, Instituto Bayernzinho stands out for its integrated work in sports, education, culture, social assistance, and socio-emotional development, as well as its ability to strengthen partnerships and encourage community participation. The study highlights the importance of qualified management in civil society organizations, especially in urban peripheries, and reinforces the need for public policies that ensure equitable access to resources and opportunities, while valuing the leadership of local social initiatives. | |
dc.description.resumo | O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem como objetivo analisar a atuação do Instituto Social Bayernzinho, que é uma organização da sociedade civil localizada no bairro de Nova Descoberta, em Natal/RN, destacando suas práticas de gestão social, desafios enfrentados e contribuições para a transformação social do território. A partir de uma abordagem qualitativa e de um estudo de caso único, a pesquisa explorou a história, a estrutura organizacional, os eixos de atuação e as articulações em rede do Instituto. Utilizando entrevistas, observação de campo, análise documental e pesquisa bibliográfica, buscou-se compreender como a gestão social da organização contribui para o fortalecimento de vínculos comunitários, a promoção da cidadania e o enfrentamento das vulnerabilidades sociais da comunidade em que se localiza. Os resultados apontam que, apesar das limitações estruturais e das desigualdades no acesso a recursos, o Instituto Bayernzinho se destaca por sua atuação integrada nas áreas de esporte, educação, cultura, assistência social e desenvolvimento socioemocional, além do fortalecimento de parcerias e da participação comunitária. O estudo evidencia a importância da qualificação da gestão nas OSCs, especialmente em contextos de periferia urbana, e reforça a necessidade de políticas públicas que garantam equidade no acesso a recursos e oportunidades, valorizando o protagonismo de iniciativas sociais locais. | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Maria Alice Fernandes da. Instituto Social Bayernzinho: transformação social e gestão. 2025. 84 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Gestão de Políticas Públicas), Instituto de Políticas Públicas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | |
dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
dc.publisher.department | Instituto de Políticas Públicas | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | |
dc.publisher.program | Gestão de Políticas Públicas | |
dc.subject | Gestão Social | |
dc.subject | Terceiro Setor | |
dc.subject | Organizações da Sociedade Civil | |
dc.subject | Instituto Bayernzinho | |
dc.subject | Políticas Públicas | |
dc.subject | Civil Society Organizations | |
dc.subject | Public Policies | |
dc.subject | Social Management | |
dc.subject | Third Sector | |
dc.title | Instituto Social Bayernzinho: transformação social e gestão | |
dc.title.alternative | Bayernzinho Social Institute: social transformation and management | |
dc.type | bachelorThesis |