Saúde digital na gestão do cuidado: recurso educacional para estudantes de graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.contributor.advisor: Machado, Flávia Christiane de Azevedo
dc.contributor.author: Azevêdo, Érica Kauana Nascimento de
dc.contributor.referees1: Dantas, Diego de Sousa
dc.contributor.referees2: Clemente, Heleni Aires
dc.date.issued: 2024-06-17
dc.description.abstract: Introduction Information technologies have been a priority in care management. Therefore, skills in the field of digital health are required to improve the performance of healthcare professionals. Objective: To describe the experience related to the planning, development and validation of an educational resource entitled “Digital health and care management” subsidized in the context of an undergraduate discipline in Public Health and characterized as an extension product. Method: Methodological study with the aim of obtaining an educational resource. To this end, the planning, development and validation phases were guided by a script created by the teacher leading the course. In general, the planning should define the target audience, type, objective and requirements of the resource and references to support the content; in development, the construction of the resource itself and construction of guidelines on the evaluation of the resource by experts in the next phase, validation. In this case, content validation was carried out by an expert by assigning points to six criteria: content, language, organization and layout, interactivity, accessibility and relevance. Results: A digital booklet was created to provide information on the field of digital health as useful for the bachelor of public health, diagrammed with the help of the CANVA® application whose content was organized into topics ("Sanitary, bachelor of public health and health informatics", “Digital Health and the application of ICTs in Health” and “ICTs and care management”) arranged on 23 pages. In validation, in the pre-adjustment evaluation, 81% of the total score of the 6 criteria was achieved, characterizing the resource as satisfactory. In the post-adjustment evaluation, 100% of the six criteria received maximum marks. Conclusions: The booklet contributes to the understanding of the field of digital health and encourages the development of skills in health informatics in the training of health professionals, timely in care management and essential to the strategic agenda of the Brazilian health system.
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: As tecnologias da informação têm sido prioritárias na gestão do cuidado. Assim, competências do campo da saúde digital são requeridas para aprimorar a atuação dos profissionais sanitaristas. Objetivo: Descrever a experiência relacionada ao planejamento, desenvolvimento e validação de um recurso educacional intitulado “Saúde digital e gestão do cuidado” subsidiado no contexto de uma disciplina de graduação em Saúde Coletiva e caracterizado como produto de extensão. Método: Estudo metodológico com fins a obtenção de recurso educacional. Para tanto, as fases de planejamento, desenvolvimento e validação foram norteadas por roteiro construído pela docente condutora da disciplina. De forma geral, no planejamento deveria definirse o público-alvo, tipo, objetivo e requisitos do recurso e referências para subsidiar o conteúdo; no desenvolvimento a construção do recurso em si e construção de orientações sobre a avaliação do recurso por expert na fase seguinte, a validação. No caso, procedeu-se validação de conteúdo por expert por meio de atribuição de pontos a seis critérios: conteúdo, linguagem, organização e layout, interatividade, acessibilidade e relevância. Resultados: Construiu-se cartilha digital para subsidiar informações sobre o campo da saúde digital como profícuo ao bacharel sanitarista, diagramada com auxílio do aplicativo CANVA® cujo conteúdo foi organizado nos tópicos (“Sanitarista, bacharel em saúde coletiva e o informata em saúde”, “Saúde Digital e a aplicação de TICS na Saúde” e “TICs e a gestão do cuidado”) dispostos em 23 páginas. Na validação, na avaliação pré-ajustes, 81% da pontuação total dos 6 critérios foi alcançada, caracterizando o recurso como satisfatório. Na avaliação pós-ajustes 100% dos seis critérios obtiveram nota máxima. Conclusões: A cartilha contribui para a compreensão do campo da saúde digital e incentiva o desenvolvimento de competências em informática em saúde na formação de sanitaristas, oportunas na gestão do cuidado e essenciais à agenda estratégica do sistema de saúde brasileiro.
dc.identifier.citation: AZEVEDO, Érica Kauana Nascimento de. Saúde digital na gestão do cuidado: recurso educacional para estudantes de graduação em Saúde Coletiva. Orientadora: Flávia Christiane de Azevedo Machado. 2024. 33 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Saúde Coletiva) - Departamento de Saúde Coletiva, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2024.
dc.languagept_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: DEPARTAMENTO DE CIÊNCIAS DA SAÚDEpt_BR
dc.publisher.initials: UFRNpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: SAÚDE COLETIVApt_BR
dc.subject: Letramento em saúde
dc.subject: Recurso educacional
dc.subject: Saúde digital
dc.subject: Proficiência digital
dc.subject: Cuidado em saúde
dc.subject: Literacia em saúde
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDEpt_BR
dc.title: Saúde digital na gestão do cuidado: recurso educacional para estudantes de graduação em Saúde Coletiva
dc.title.alternative: Digital health in care management: educational resource for undergraduate students in Public Health
dc.typebachelor: Thesis