Contribuições do PIBID na formação inicial e continuada do pedagogo na UFRN
dc.contributor.advisor | Pontes, Mercia de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.advisorID | 0000-0002-5048-220X | |
dc.contributor.author | Silva, Ângela Gomes da | |
dc.contributor.authorID | 0009-0000-8565-8749 | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Renata Viana de Barros Thomé | |
dc.contributor.referees1ID | 0009-0008-1503-2853 | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Lucila Carvalho Leite Brandão | |
dc.contributor.referees2ID | 0000-0001-9644-480X | |
dc.date.issued | 2025-07-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | The Institutional Teaching Initiation Scholarship Program (PIBID), part of the National Teacher Training Policy (2007) of the Ministry of Education, aims to contribute to the initiation into teaching by promoting practical experiences. Additionally, it offers continuing education opportunities for those who serve as supervisors within the program. This research aims to analyze and discuss the contributions of PIBID to both initial and continuing training of educators at the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN), from a critical perspective grounded in the works of scholars in the field of education who address these themes. Furthermore, it considers the experiences and learning outcomes of educators who participated in the program both as teaching initiation scholarship holders and as supervisors of the Pedagogy Natal subproject. Moreover, this study bases its discussion on authors such as Saviani (2007), Libâneo (1994, 2003), and Paulo Freire (1992, 1996), also taking into account a questionnaire conducted via Google Meet with participating teachers. Therefore, the study concludes based on theoretical and bibliographic analyses as well as responses from the questionnaire participants that PIBID is an effective program within the scope of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte, significantly contributing to both the initial and continuing teacher education of undergraduate and graduated pedagogy students at UFRN. | |
dc.description.resumo | O Programa Institucional de Bolsa de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID), integrado à Política Nacional de Formação de Professores (2007) do Ministério da Educação, tem como objetivo contribuir com a iniciação à docência promovendo experiências práticas, além disso, possibilitar formação continuada para aqueles que atuam como supervisores(as) do programa. Esta pesquisa realizada, toma como objetivo analisar e discutir as contribuições do PIBID nas formações inicial e continuada de pedagogos da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, a partir de uma perspectiva crítica e fundamentada em autores da área da educação que discutem as temáticas, além disso, as experiências e aprendizagens dos pedagogos que atuaram tanto como bolsistas de iniciação à docência quanto como supervisores do subprojeto de Pedagogia Natal. Para além disso, este trabalho busca fundamentar a discussão em autores como Saviani (2007), Libâneo (1994) e (2003) e Paulo Freire (1992) e (1996), levando em consideração também um questionário via Google Meet realizado pelo pelos professores. Logo, o estudo conclui por meio das análises teóricas e bibliográficas realizadas e das respostas dadas pelos sujeitos no questionário realizado, que o PIBID é um projeto no âmbito da Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, com eficiência no processo de formação docente inicial e continuada dos pedagogos licenciandos e formados pela UFRN. | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Ângela Gomes da. Contribuições do PIBID na formação inicial e continuada do pedagogo na UFRN. Orientadora: Mércia de Oliveira Pontes. 2025. 41 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Graduação em Pedagogia) - Centro de Educação, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2025. | |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | |
dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | |
dc.publisher.program | Pedagogia | |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | |
dc.subject | Continuing education | |
dc.subject | Formação inicial | |
dc.subject | Initial education | |
dc.subject | PIBID | |
dc.subject | Curso de pedagogia | |
dc.subject | Pedagogy course | |
dc.subject.cnpq | CIENCIAS HUMANAS | |
dc.title | Contribuições do PIBID na formação inicial e continuada do pedagogo na UFRN | |
dc.title.alternative | PIBID contributions to the initial and continuing training of pedagogues at UFRN | |
dc.type | bachelorThesis |