Processo criativo do livro ilustrado A Galinha Branca
dc.contributor.advisor | PETRY, Arlete dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.author | PACHECO, Maria Clara de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Petry, Arlete dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Romani, Elizabeth | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Carvalho, Vicente Vitoriano Marques | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-12-05 | |
dc.description.abstract | Picture books are cultural productions that mix visual and oral language in the same structure. Image and text relate in it, completing each other. The illustration is intended to suggest new readings and interpretations from what the reader is seeing, instigating the imagination. In order to understand this relationship between text and image, a clipping is presented about what an illustration should do, what its role in the picture book is and what is needed to it. Children’s literature is another point addressed in this research in art, as well as the organization and the arrangement of elements in the layout designing process. This work’s focus is on the creative process of the picture book The White Chicken, so the theoretical study about the mentioned topics comes as a response to the practical experiences lived and recorded in this research memorial. The authors used as source for the discussions about children’s literature, illustrated literature, illustration and text and image relationship were Van der Linden (2011), Nickolajeva and Scott (2011), Oliveira (2008), Cademartori (2006), Ramos (2013) ), Fittipaldi (2008), Moraes (2008) and Meireles (2016). As for the discussion concerning creative process, the chosen author was Salles (2006 and 2013). | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Livros ilustrados são produções culturais que associam em um mesmo suporte a linguagem visual e a linguagem escrita. Imagem e texto nele se relacionam, completando-se simultaneamente. A ilustração pretende sugerir novas leituras e interpretações a partir daquilo que o leitor está vendo, instigando a imaginação. Visando entender essa relação entre texto e imagem, é apresentado um recorte sobre o que deve fazer uma ilustração, qual o seu papel no livro ilustrado e o que é necessário a ela. A literatura destinada ao público infantil é outro ponto abordado nesta pesquisa em arte, bem como a organização da disposição dos elementos no processo de diagramação. O foco do trabalho está no processo de criação do livro ilustrado, A Galinha Branca, sendo assim, o estudo teórico acerca dos tópicos citados vem como resposta às experiências práticas vivenciadas e registradas nesse memorial de pesquisa. Os autores utilizados como fonte para as discussões de literatura infantil, literatura ilustrada, ilustração e relação de texto e imagem foram Van der Linden (2011), Nickolajeva e Scott (2011), Oliveira (2008), Cademartori (2006), Ramos (2013), Fittipaldi (2008), Moraes (2008) e Meireles (2016). Já para a discussão acerca do processo criativo, a autora utilizada foi Salles (2006 e 2013). | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 2014030159 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | PACHECO, Maria Clara de Oliveira. Processo criativo do livro ilustrado A Galinha Branca. 2018. 139 f.Trabalho de conclusão de curso (Licenciatura em Artes Visuais) - Departamento de Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2018. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ilustração | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Livro Ilustrado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Processo Criativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Literatura Infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Illustration | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Picture Book | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children’s Literature | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Creative Process | pt_BR |
dc.title | Processo criativo do livro ilustrado A Galinha Branca | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Creative process of the picture book The White Chicken | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |