O colorido teatro mambembe da " Lume da Fogueira: teatralidade na espetacularidade da quadrilha junina
dc.contributor.advisor | Barbosa, Makarios Maia | |
dc.contributor.author | Gomes, Hairton de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Lewinsohn., Ana Caldas | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Silva, Sebastião de Sales | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-04-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work at the conclusion of the course arises from the desire and desire to want to keep alive the tradition of the June gang in my poetic and imaginary field. Since it was an experience that was present in my life, from an early age, from my family and social cycle, this tradition is part of it. And even during my initial training, at the Licenciatura em Teatro (UFRN), it remained alive and pulsating, from the memory, in my body, until the understanding of a parallel of this popular Brazilian festive tradition, with the parameters, principles and contents that I developed in the graduation, around theatricality and spectacularity. Realizing how potent and rich (culturally and artistically) the June manifestations are, I challenged myself to observe, understand and analyze them in an epistemological parallel with the Theater, elaborating, as an object of study, my perception of the aesthetic dimension and dramatic that there is as a field of artistic materiality in this manifestation, both from a spectacular and a theatrical point of view. Therefore, from the perspective of the spectator (appreciator) of this spectacular tradition, I organized myself as an investigator (analyst) of its poetic characteristics, which can be “read” as theatricalities. Thus, revealing aspects in common, existing between the theater and the June gang, above all, present in the playful and polysemic manifestations of this tradition, I choose to address, in a cutout, the edition “The Caravan of illusion”, the June scene of the “Lume da Fogueira” group, a famous association in the Potiguares lands, which I followed, as a spectator, during the year 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho de conclusão de curso surge do desejo e da vontade de querer manter viva a tradição da quadrilha junina no meu campo poético e imaginário. Tendo sido uma experiência que se fez presente em minha vida, desde cedo, a partir do meu ciclo familiar e social, essa tradição é parte dela. E mesmo durante minha formação inicial, na Licenciatura em Teatro (UFRN), permaneceu viva e pulsante, desde a memória, no meu corpo, até a compreensão de um paralelo dessa tradição festiva popular brasileira, com os parâmetros, princípios e conteúdos que desenvolvi na graduação, em torno da teatralidade e da espetacularidade. Percebendo a quão potente e rica (cultural e artisticamente) são as manifestações juninas, me desafiei a observá-las, compreendê-las e analisá-las em um paralelo epistemológico com o Teatro, elaborando, como objeto de estudo, minha percepção da dimensão estética e dramática que há como campo de materialidade artística nessa manifestação, tanto do ponto de vista espetacular, quanto teatral. Sendo assim, na perspectiva de espectador (apreciador) dessa tradição espetacular, organizei-me como investigador (analista) de suas características poéticas, que podem ser “lidas” como teatralidades. Assim, revelando aspectos em comum, existentes entre o teatro e a quadrilha junina, sobretudo, presentes às manifestações brincantes e polissêmicas dessa tradição, opto por abordar, em recorte, a edição “A Caravana da Ilusão”, cena junina da quadrilha “Lume da Fogueira”, agremiação famosa nas terras potiguares, que acompanhei, como espectador, durante o ano de 2017. | pt_BR |
dc.identifier | 20160104781 | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | GOMES, Hairton de Oliveira. O colorido teatro mambembe da "Lume da Fogueira" : teatralidade na espetacularidade da quadrilha junina. 2021. 47 f. Monografia (Licenciatura em Teatro) - Centro de Ciências Humanas, Letras e Artes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2021. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Teatro | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teatralidade. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Theatricality | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espetacularidade. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Festejos. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Quadrilha junina. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Lume da Fogueira. | pt_BR |
dc.title | O colorido teatro mambembe da " Lume da Fogueira: teatralidade na espetacularidade da quadrilha junina | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The colorful mambembe theater of "Lume da Fogueira: theatricality in the spectacularity of the quadrilha junina | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |