Princípio da publicidade: estudo de caso no Município de Santo Antônio/RN
dc.contributor.advisor | Medeiros, Marcos Fernando Machado de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Oliveira, Bianca Josefa Ribeiro de | |
dc.contributor.author | Bento, Claudianor Dantas | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Medeiros, Marcos Fernando Machado de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Andrade, Dalliane Vanessa Pires | |
dc.contributor.referees3 | Oliveira, Bianca Josefa Ribeiro de | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-09 | |
dc.description.abstract | This project has as its theme the principle of publicity, highlighting the importance of this principle in achieving effective social control by society. Its main objective was to understand the actions of the Finance Department of Santo Antônio/RN to comply with the principle of publicity, specifically in order to know the perception of the finance secretary of the municipality in relation to the aforementioned principle, the understanding of the availability of information to the public. citizen in relation to the application of public resources and the understanding of the role of the public agent in encouraging social participation. As for the methodology, a qualitative approach of a descriptive nature was used. For the treatment and analysis of the results, the content analysis technique was used. To obtain the information, an interview was carried out with the finance secretary, which made it possible to verify the degree of relevance of publicity in local public management and to see about other aspects related to the difficulties of management and alignment with the laws and institutional norms, in order to promote fair, participatory and democratic management to achieve excellence in the functioning and results of the municipal public machine. Regarding the analysis of compliance with advertising by the municipality and whether the municipality fully or partially meets the requirement in terms of advertising. Finally, as a result, it was found that the Municipality of Santo Antônio/RN complies with the principle of publicity, since it provides information on administrative acts of the municipal government on the city hall's own website, on the municipality's transparency portal. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este projeto tem como tema o princípio da publicidade, evidenciando a importância deste princípio na conquista de um efetivo controle social pela sociedade. Teve como objetivo principal compreender as ações da Secretaria de Finanças de Santo Antônio/RN para o cumprimento do princípio da publicidade, especificamente de forma a conhecer a percepção do secretário de finanças do município com relação ao referido princípio, a compreensão da disponibilização das informações ao cidadão com relação à aplicação dos recursos públicos e o entendimento do papel do agente público no incentivo à participação social. Quanto a metodologia utilizou-se de uma abordagem qualitativa de natureza descritiva. Para o tratamento e análise dos resultados foi utilizada a técnica de análise de conteúdo. Para obtenção das informações foi realizada uma entrevista com o secretário de finanças, o que permitiu verificar o grau de relevância da publicidade na gestão pública local e enxergar sobre outros aspectos relacionados às dificuldades de gerência e alinhamento com as leis e normas institucionais, a fim de promover uma gestão justa, participativa e democrática para o alcance da excelência do funcionamento e resultados da máquina pública municipal. Em relação a análise sobre o cumprimento em relação à publicidade pelo município e se o município atende total ou parcialmente o requisito em termo de publicidade. Enfim, como resultado verificou-se que o Município de Santo Antônio/RN cumpre com o princípio da publicidade, uma vez que disponibiliza as informações dos atos administrativos | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | BENTO, Claudianor Dantas. Princípio da publicidade: estudo de caso no Município de Santo Antônio/RN. 2022. 45f. Monografia (Graduação em Administração) - Centro de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Administração Pública e Gestão Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Administração Pública | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Princípio da publicidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Administração pública | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Controle social | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão participativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Principle of publicity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Public administration | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Social control | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Participatory management | pt_BR |
dc.title | Princípio da publicidade: estudo de caso no Município de Santo Antônio/RN | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Principle of advertising: case study in the Municipality of Santo Antônio/RN | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |