Governança Corporativa Aplicada a Pequenas e Médias Empresas
dc.contributor.advisor | Queiroz, Luziana Maria Nunes de | |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Tatiana Beatriz dos | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Araújo, Ney Fernandes de | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Monteiro, Ricardo Aladim | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-12-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | The adoption of the practices of corporative governance comes if spread out in small the e average companies, becoming one important tool for its enterprise management. In this way, the main aim of the study was to verify the relevance of the adoption of the Corporative Governance in the management of a small or inserted medium business in caicoense trade. The research was accomplished through bibliographical revision and research of secondary character, searching theoretical basement on the Corporative Governance and the panorama of the micron and small businesses. Moreover, she happened application of questionnaire and interview with the citizen of the research, with intention to analyse the management of the company before the recommendations of the Code of the Better Practices of Corporative Governance. Thus, it is concluded that the Corporate Governance contribute to the smooth management of the company, however, it is necessary that the business is flexible to change. | pr_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A adoção das práticas de governança corporativa vem se difundido nas pequenas e médias empresas, tornando-se uma importante ferramenta para sua gestão empresarial. Deste modo, o objetivo principal do estudo foi verificar a relevância da adoção da Governança Corporativa na gestão de uma pequena ou média empresa inserida no comércio caicoense. A pesquisa foi realizada através de revisão bibliográfica e pesquisas de caráter secundário, buscando-se embasamento teórico sobre a Governança Corporativa e o panorama das micro e pequenas empresas. Além disso, realizou-se a aplicação de questionário e entrevista com o sujeito da pesquisa, com intuito de analisar a gestão da empresa perante as recomendações do Código das Melhores Práticas de Governança Corporativa. Assim, conclui-se que a Governança Corporativa contribuirá para a boa gestão da empresa, porém, é necessário que o empresário esteja flexível a mudanças. | pr_BR |
dc.identifier | 2011041838 | pr_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pr_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Ciências Contábeis | pr_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Governança Corporativa | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Pequenas e Médias Empresas | pr_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão | pr_BR |
dc.title | Governança Corporativa Aplicada a Pequenas e Médias Empresas | pr_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Applied Corporate Governance for Small and Medium Enterprises | pr_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pr_BR |