O game e o poder da narrativa: a imersão audiovisual no jogo The Last Of Us Parte 2
dc.contributor.advisor | Lacerda, Juciano de Sousa | |
dc.contributor.author | Santos, Maria Fernanda Alves | |
dc.contributor.referees1 | Aires, Janaine Sibelle Freires | |
dc.contributor.referees2 | Gallego, Almudena Muñoz | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | In this course conclusion work, we will seek to understand which artifices sets in the narrative, specifically the game The Last of Us Part 2, manage to bring to the script and bring it closer to reality, both with feelings, sensations and also as manage to leave the player more immersed in the story. In this way, we will seek to understand what are the main artifices, cited by those who have had some experience with the game, who made this experience become different from the other games. We will also seek to analyze these points deeper and understand the complexity of each one, individually, comparing with the choices that the game's producers said, through interviews, would make the differentiated gameplay. To then trace the commonalities between experience and expectations regarding production | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho de conclusão de curso, buscaremos compreender quais artifícios conjuntos na narrativa, em específico do jogo The Last of Us Part 2, conseguem dar vida ao roteiro e aproximá-lo da realidade, tanto com sentimentos, sensações e também como conseguem deixar aquele que joga mais imerso na história. Dessa forma, buscaremos compreender quais são os principais artifícios, citados por aqueles que tiveram alguma experiência com o jogo, que fizeram com que esta experiência se tornasse diferente das demais jogatinas. Também buscaremos analisar esses pontos mais a fundo e entender a complexidade de cada um, individualmente, comparando com as escolhas que os produtores do jogo disseram, através de entrevistas, que tornaria a jogabilidade diferenciada. Para então, traçar os pontos em comum entre a experiência e a expectativa em relação à produção | pt_BR |
dc.identifier.citation | SANTOS, Maria Fernanda Alves. O game e o poder da narrativa: a imersão audiovisual no jogo The Last Of Us Parte 2. 2022. 47f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Comunicação Social -Audiovisual), Departamento de Comunicação Social, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Natal, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.language | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Comunicação Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFRN | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Comunicação Social - Audiovisual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | The Last Of Us | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Narrativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Audiovisual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Roteiro | pt_BR |
dc.title | O game e o poder da narrativa: a imersão audiovisual no jogo The Last Of Us Parte 2 | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The game and the power of narrative: Audiovisual Immersion in the game The Last Of Us Part 2 | pt_BR |
dc.type | bachelorThesis | pt_BR |